The Mason-Dixon Schools for the Deaf Athletic Association
History

Boys' Basketball
All Tournament Teams in the
2000's

2000
Albert Lewis, LA
Charvez Jackson, GA
Johnny Colclough, GA
Chris Harris, KY
Trevor Cornish, LA
Durrell McCoy, MS
James Kanott, SC
Franklin Jones, SC
Eman Clarkson, KY
Tony Mulrenin, KY
Josh Matlow, FL
Calvin Stinnett, TN
2001
Corey Johnson, AL
Treymayne Johnson, MS
Mike Maxwell, AL
Clifton Little, NC
Attwan Tripp, ENC
Leroy Farr, NC
Alex Senesac, FL
Franklin Jones, SC
Darnell Phinazee, GA
James Kanott, SC
Sekoe White, KY
Chase Cooke, VA
2002
B.J. Flood, SC
Mike Railey, AL
Darnell Phinazee, GA
Jerry Blackmon, GA
Jerimiah Ferrell, VA
Courtney Walker, AL
Chase Cooke, VA
Javarous Collier, GA
Mike Maxwell, AL
Sekoe White, KY
Antwane Tripp, ENC
Brandon Miner, MS
2003
Brandon Miner, MS
Paul Biggs, MS
Michael Fuller, VA
Frankie McClendon, AL
Tyrone Drayton, FL
Javarous Collier, GA
Eric Garrison, LA
Rico Washington, SC
Ro'Derrick Brown, MS
Jerimiah Ferrell, VA
Corey Johnson, AL
Xavier Williams, SC
Anthony Franklin, KY
Sauane Cherry, NC
Mitchell Curtis, FL
 
2004
Xavier Williams, SC
Corey Johnson, AL
Ro'Derrick Brown, MS
Kerry Helton, KY
Randy Johnson, GA
Travis Christmas, VA
Jamaal Sears, LA
Jamal Shaw, SC
Brandon Miner, MS
Tyrone Bailey, ENC
Aaron Wilson, NC
Marcus McKinney, TN
Joe Boudray, LSD
Jordan Sangalang, FL
Brian Carter, AL
 
2005
Xavier Williams, SC
Jamal Shaw, SC
Cortland Clay, MS
Joe Boudrey, LA
Ro'Derrick Brown, MS
Atrovise Palmer, AL
Cedrick Bostic, NC
Phillip Hayes, LA
Falon Hall, MS
Tyrone Bailey, ENC
Darius Flowers, AL
Ricky Gadsden, SC
2006
Ro'Derrick Brown, MS
Cortland Clay, MS
Demetro Watts, GA
Andy Sugg, GA
Atravise Palmer, AL
Jamal Shaw, SC
Miguel Paniagua, LA
Dale Latkowski, NC
Marcus McKinney, TN
Travis Zornoza, KY
Erolgene Desir, FL
Javon Lashley, ENC
 
2007
Heriberto Numez, AL
Darius Flowers, AL
Donald Hall, AL
Justin Johnson, SC
James Brown, ENC
Rafael Evans, FL
Courtland Clay, MS
Stedman Smith, NC
Delvoskee Bond, TN
Bradley Jones, FL
Timothy Simmons, GA
Andy Sugg, GA
Travis Zornoza, KY
Dustin Tipton, KY
Phillip Hayes, LA
Joshua McCorvey, MS
Dedrick Simpson, SC
Cyron Stokes, VA
 
2008
Jason Way, FL
Micha Coleman, FL
Steven Molineli, FL
Kwentavious Boyd, AL
Heriberto Nunez, AL
Darius Flowers, AL
James Brown, ENC
Timothy Simmons, GA
Andy Sugg, GA
Dustin Tipton, KY
Travis Zoronoza, KY
Phillip Hayes, LA
Jeffery Magee, MS
Godfrey Howard, NC
Justin Johnson, SC
Dedrick Simpson, SC
Cyron Stokes, VA
Dakota Thompson, TN
 
2009
Heriborto Nunez, AL
Marcus Larry, FL
Xaviest Johnson, ENC
Timothy Simmons, GA
Jordan Ramser, KY
Daryl Carr, LA
Marquarius Boyd, MS
Matthew Wright, NC
Dedrick Simpson, SC
Tyler Antrican, TN
Cyron Stokes, VA
Trey Gordon, AL
Travis Zornoza, KY
Joshua Snow, AL
Kwentavious Boyd, AL
Davion Gilling, GA
John Dorsey, AL
Aaron Smith, KY
 

[ Back to the Top ]   [ Back to Boys' Basketball History ]   [ Back to the History Page ]
[ Schools ] | [ Tournaments ] | [ People ] | [ Contacts ] | [ Home ]
Copyright 2017 MDSDAA
d